Instructions for selected students:
  • You are required to pay the admission and tuition fees online, or by cash at the Gandharva Mahavidyalaya office between 8th July to 15th July. Office timings are: 10am to 2pm, 3pm to 5pm. Sundays are closed.
  • Each student will be issued a Student ID card from the office. If you choose to pay the fees at the office, you can collect the ID card at the time of depositing the fees. If you decide to pay the fees online, you can collect the ID card later, anytime during office hours on working days.
  • Following are the documents (hard copies/ print-outs) required at the time of collection of Student ID card:
  1. Two passport-size photographs of the student.
  2. Hard copy of admission form (you would have received the admission form on the email id mentioned on your form).
  3. Hard copy of student’s Aadhar card/ Passport/ PAN.
  • Classes will be held online till Govt. allows institutions to resume offline classes.
  • You will be added to the class WhatsApp group between 12th and 16th July. All further instructions about your classes will be given there, along with the link for the online classes.
  • Your classes will begin from 19th July (for Monday/ Wednesday/ Friday batches), or 20th July (for Tuesday/ Thursday/ Saturday batches).

Audition Results

CHILDREN (A)
CLASS : MONDAY – FRIDAY
TIME: 4PM TO 5PM
S. NO. REG. NO. NAME
1. 0449 AANYA RAHEJA
2. 0008 ADA KASHYAP
3. 0288 AKSHITA PATHAK
4. 0246 ARJUN AGGARWAL
5. 0248 BHUVNESH
6. 0405 GANEEV KAUR
7. 0211 HARMANJOT SINGH
8. 0040 HIRANYA JAIN
9. 0413 IHA SRIVASTAVA
10. 0289 KIYA MITTAL
11. 0332 LUV BHARDWAJ
12. 0319 NYASSA SINGH
13. 0016 PUNYANSI JAIN
14. 0342 SAMTA KUMARI
15. 0194 SHIVANSH SHAH CHAWLA
16. 0080 SHIVI SINHA
17. 0348 SUHANA KHAN
18. 0460 TIYA
19. 0071 VAIBHAVI SHARMA
CHILDREN (B)
CLASS : MONDAY – FRIDAY
TIME : 4PM TO 5PM
S. NO. REG. NO. NAME
1. 0010 AKANSHA GUPTA
2. 0063 AKSHAJ SAMARIA
3. 0250 ANAAYA PUGALIA
4. 0217 ANKAN SAHA
5. 0137 ANUBHUTI SINGH
6. 0360 ASHLESHA SHANKER
7. 0019 BHAVYA ARORA
8. 0263 DEBESH MUKHERJEE
9. 0157 DRISHTI
10. 0337 MISHIKA KAPOOR
11. 0073 NIMISHA TANDON
12. 0218 PALCHHIN RAWAT
13. 0345 PREYASH JHA
14. 0131 RIDDHAM JAIN NAHATA
15. 0117 SANSKRITI SINGH
16. 0044 SHWETA ATRI
17. 0428 VEDIKA MISHRA
18. 0272 VIDHAAN SETHIA

GIRLS
CLASS : MONDAY – WEDNESDAY – FRIDAY
TIME : 9AM TO 10AM

 

S. NO. REG. NO. NAME
1 0293 ANJALI KUMARI SINGH
2 0061 DEVIKA KATHAK
3 0385 DHRUVI
4 0279 DISHA KASHYAP
5 0371 DIVYA GUPTA
6 0164 KANCHAN RATHORE
7 0328 MINAKSHI GOLA
8 0306 PRACHI SATRAWAL
9 0191 PREETI BHOLA
10 0088 PRIYANSHA BAKSHI
11 0320 PRIYASHI SAXENA
12 0461 PUJA CHATURVEDI
13 0106 RADHA CHAWLA
14 0180 RAJNI KUMARI
15 0343 RITIKA GARGAY
16 0406 RIYA BISWAS
17 0274 SHILPI GAUTAM
18 0340 SIMRAN SINGH
19 0113 TAVLEEN KAUR ARNEJA
20 0121 VRINDA BAHETI

GIRLS
CLASS : MONDAY – WEDNESDAY – FRIDAY
TIME : 10AM TO 11AM

S. NO. REG. NO. NAME
1 0224 AARTI
2 0060 ANAMIKA HALDAR
3 0285 ANDREA WILSON
4 0104 ANUSHKA KUREEL
5 0399 CHETNA
6 0018 CHHAVI SINHA
7 0009 KALASH SINGH
8 0295 KATYAYANI SHARMA
9 0162 KHUSHI SAXENA
10 0370 KIRAN KUMARI
11 0144 KM JAYA UPADHYAY
12 0134 POONAM
13 0387 PRIYA RAWAT
14 0105 PRIYA SAGAR
15 0171 PRIYANSHI MISHRA
16 0275 RINKI PATHAK
17 0409 SANDHYA SHARMA
18 0043 SEEMA AUGUSTINE
19 0062 SHEETAL KUMARI
20 0077 SIMARPREET KAUR
21 0130 SUSHILA SHUKLA

GIRLS (A)
CLASS : TUESDAY – THURSDAY – SATURDAY
TIME : 3:30PM TO 4:30PM 

S. NO. REG. NO. NAME
1 0204 AAKRITY MISHRA
2 0153 AGAM KAUR PURI
3 0358 AKANKSHA KUMARI
4 0349 ANUSHKA SHUKLA
5 0146 DAMINI KUMARI
6 0099 GUNJAN SHARMA
7 0378 HIMANI PANT
8 0303 NISHA KESARI
9 0394 POORVI SHARMA
10 0353 RASHMI BHURA
11 0128 SAKSHI KUMARI
12 0302 SAUMYA MALHOTRA
13 0238 SHIWANGI KUMAR
14 0316 SHUBHRA MISHRA
15 0070 SRISHTI SINHA
16 0219 TANISHA SHARMA
17 0124 VAISHALI KUMARI
18 0297 YASHIKA SINGH

GIRLS (B)
CLASS : TUESDAY- THURSDAY – SATURDAY
TIME : 3:30PM TO 4:30PM

 

S. NO. REG. NO. NAME
1. 0380 DAKSHA SHARMA
2. 0308 DOLLY KAUSHIK
3. 0059 HIMANI WADHWANI
4. 0362 ISHA SHARMA
5. 0140 JHUMNA BASU RAO
6. 0317 KHUSHI ATRISH
7. 0237 NEELAM DUTTA
8. 0155 NILOFAR KHAN
9. 0239 NIMISHA  GARG CHAMARIA
10. 0096 PRATISHTHA GUPTA
11. 0311 PRIYANKA BAGHALE
12. 0366 RIDHIMA SINGH
13. 0395 RUCHI BHAWNA
14. 0068 SHAILY SHARMA
15. 0041 SHIVANI SINGH
16. 0119 SHREYA MISHRA
17. 0277 SNEHA KUMARI
18. 0236 SUKRITI SRIVASTAVA

BOYS
CLASS : MONDAY – WEDNESDAY – FRIDAY
TIME : 9AM TO 10AM

S. NO. REG. NO. NAME
1. 0149 AARYAN JAIN
2. 0014 ABHISHEK CHOUBEY
3. 0055 AKASH
4. 0242 AKSHAY ARORA
5. 0086 AMAR JEET
6. 0462 ASHUTOSH
7. 0439 ATUL SHANKAR
8. 0207 AYUSH MISHRA
9. 0036 BHAVYA GUPTA
10. 0417 DEV KAUSHIK
11. 0388 DHRUV PANDEY
12. 0005 GARRY WADHWA
13. 0101 GURPARKASH SINGH
14. 0214 JATIN BANSWAL
15. 0386 M. KARTIK
16. 0222 MANISH KUMAR
17. 0190 MAYANK SINGH
18. 0352 NAVNEET PANDEY
19. 0116 RISHABH MINOCHA
20. 0264 SACHIN SAINI
21. 0169 SAM RICHARD
22. 0032 SHUBHAM GUPTA
23. 0313 SUJEET SINGH
24. 0112 VIKAS KUMAR
25. 0426 YASH RAJ SADH

BOYS
CLASS : MONDAY – WEDNESDAY – FRIDAY
TIME : 6PM TO 7PM

S. NO. REG. NO. NAME
1 0047 BAVNEET SINGH
2 0463 BHARAT KUMAR
3 0393 BRIJESH RANA
4 0108 CHAITANYA JAYAL
5 0281 DEEPAK KUMAR
6 0318 DEV CHAUHAN
7 0287 HARDIK CHAWLA
8 0225 HASEEN PARVEZ
9 0233 JATIN KUMAR
10 0375 JAY KUMAR
11 0380 KAPIL UPADHYAYA
12 0213 LAKHVINDER KUMAR
13 0084 MANISH SHARMA
14 0143 NAMAN GARG
15 0138 NIKHIL LOHIYA
16 0276 NITIN CHAUBEY
17 0166 RAHUL KAKKAR
18 0026 SAURABH KUMAR
19 0123 SAURABH LALWANI
20 0235 SUBHASH MEHTA
21 0051 VIKAS MASIH

BOYS
CLASS : TUESDAY – THURSDAY – SATURDAY
TIME : 8AM TO 9AM

S. NO. REG. NO. NAME
1 0456 ABHISHEK SHARMA
2 0072 ADHYAYAN BAJPAI
3 0095 AKASH NEGI
4 0374 AMAN KUMAR
5 0183 ANIL KUMAR RAJBHAR
6 0029 DEEPANSHU SINGHAL
7 0083 HIMANSHU PATHAK
8 0022 ISHAN VERMA
9 0179 JAI DEV BHARTI
10 0381 KARTIK BADHALA
11 0398 KEITAN ROSHAN
12 0215 KUMAR GAURAV
13 0286 KUNAL TYAGI
14 0403 MADHUR DHIR
15 0244 MRIDUL MEHNDIRATTA
16 0023 NARENDER SINGH BISHT
17 0404 PUNEET SINGH
18 0298 RAHUL KUMAR
19 0339 RAJEEV RANJAN JHA
20 0307 ROHIT KACHHWAHA
21 0407 SAURAV SINGH
22 0039 SUSHIL GIJARE
23 0065 SUSHIL KUMAR
24 0118 VAIBHAV MEHRA
25 0100 VIJAY SINGH

BOYS
CLASS : TUESDAY – THURSDAY – SATURDAY
TIME : 6PM TO 7PM

S. NO. REG. NO. NAME
1. 0007 AKSHAT SINGH SAMANT
2. 0091 ATAUR RAHMAN
3. 0452 AYUSH KUMAR
4. 0226 HARISH KUMAR
5. 0324 HITESH MUNJAL
6. 0048 ISHANT CHAUHAN
7. 0175 MANAN CHHABRA
8. 0031 MAYANK TRIVEDI
9. 0453 MOHD AABID
10. 0205 MOHIT CHHABRA
11. 0127 RAHUL CHAUHAN
12. 0326 RITESH
13. 0451 RITIK
14. 0338 ROHIT KAMAL
15. 0243 RUPESH KUMAR TYAGI
16. 0185 SACHIN KUMAR
17. 0163 SARTHAK NIRWAL
18. 0346 SHUBHAM JHA
19. 0232 SUMIT SANGWAN
20. 0052 SURAJ KUMAR SINGH
21. 0102 VARDAN JEENWAL
22. 0284 VINEET VIKAL
23. 0154 YAMAN

BOYS
CLASS : TUESDAY – THURSDAY – SATURDAY
TIME : 7PM TO 8PM

S. NO. REG. NO. NAME
1. 0396 AAKASH VATS
2. 0045 AMIT SHARMA
3. 0139 GAUTAM KOTHARI
4. 0265 IMROZE KHAN
5. 0450 KUNAL KATYANI
6. 0221 NEERAJ KUMAR
7. 0173 RAHUL ANAND
8. 0252 RAHUL KANOJIA
9. 0212 RAJIV TIWARI
10. 0025 RAVI RAJ
11. 0197 ROHAN PANGTEY
12. 0188 ROHIT JOSHI
13. 0030 ROZER JOHN
14. 0433 SACHIN CHAUHAN
15. 0210 SANKALP TIWARI
16. 0034 SATYAM DIWAKAR
17. 0050 SIDDHANT PANDEY
18. 0330 TEERTH GUPTA
19. 0057 YASH PANWAR